Privacy policy  

Responsible in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is   

Müslüm Örtülü

Your rights as a data subject  

You can exercise the following rights at any time by contacting our data protection officer:  

  •  Information about your data stored with us and its processing (Art. 15 DSGVO),  
  •  Correcting incorrect personal data (Art. 16 DSGVO),   
  •  Deletion of your data stored with us (Art. 17 DSGVO),  
  •  Restriction of data processing, provided that we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations (Art. 18 DSGVO),  
  • Oopposition to the processing of your data by us (Art. 21 DSGVO) and  
  •  Data transferability, if you have consented to data processing or have concluded a contract with us (Art. 20 DSGVO).  

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.  

You may at any time submit a complaint to a supervisory authority, e.g. to the competent supervisory authority of the federal state of your residence or to the authority responsible for us as the responsible body.  

A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with their addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.  

Collection of general information when visiting our website  

The nature and purpose of the processing:  

When you access our website, i.e. when you do not register or otherwise submit information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar.   

 They are processed in particular for the following purposes:  

  •  Ensuring that the website can be connected without problems,  
  •  Ensuring a smooth use of our website,   
  •  Evaluation of system security and stability and  
  •  for other administrative purposes.  

 We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Information of this kind is statistically evaluated by us, if necessary, in order to optimise our Internet presence and the technology behind it. 

Legal basis:  

In accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, processing is based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.  

Recipient:  

Recipients of the data may be technical service providers who act as contract processors for the operation and maintenance of our website.  

Storage period:  

The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required for the purpose of collection. This is generally the case for the data used to provide the website, when the respective session has ended.  

Provision prescribed or necessary:  

The provision of the above-mentioned personal data is not required by law or contract. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website cannot be guaranteed. In addition, individual services may not be available or may be restricted. For this reason an objection is excluded.   

Cookies  

The nature and purpose of the processing:  

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies“. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your end device (laptop, tablet, smartphone or similar) when you visit our website.   

This enables us to obtain certain data such as IP address, browser used and operating system.  

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transfer viruses to a computer. We can use the information contained in cookies to make navigation easier for you and to enable our web pages to be displayed correctly.  

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.  

Of course, you can always view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies. 

Storage duration and cookies used:  

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:  

In so far as these cookies can (also) affect personal data, we will inform you about this in the following sections. 

You can delete individual cookies or the entire cookie inventory via your browser settings. You will also receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:  

Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-loeschen-daten-von-websites-entfernen  

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies  

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de  

Opera: http://www.opera.com/de/help  

Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=de_DE&viewlocale=de_DE 

Contact form  

The nature and purpose of the processing:  

The data entered by you will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. For this purpose, it is necessary to provide a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves to assign the inquiry and to answer it afterwards. The specification of further data is optional.  

Legal basis:  

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is based on a legitimate interest (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).  

By providing the contact form, we would like to make it easy for you to contact us. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing your inquiry and for possible follow-up questions.  

If you contact us to request an offer, the data entered in the contact form will be processed for the purpose of implementing pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO). 

Receiver:  

Recipients of the data may be order processors.  

Storage duration:  

Data will be deleted at the latest 6 months after processing the request.  

If there is a contractual relationship, we are subject to the legal retention periods according to HGB and delete your data after these periods have expired.   

Provision prescribed or necessary:  

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your inquiry if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the inquiry.  

Use of Google Analytics

The nature and purpose of the processing:  

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereafter: “Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies“, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymisation on these websites, your IP address will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. 

The purposes of the data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Based on the use of the website and the Internet, further related services are then to be provided.  

Legal basis:  

The processing of data is based on the consent of the user (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO).  

Recipient:  

Recipient of the data is Google as the processor. We have concluded the corresponding contract with Google for this purpose.  

Storage period:  

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required for our recording purposes.  

Third country transfer:  

Google processes your data in the USA and has submitted to the EU_US Privacy Shield https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.   

Provision is required or necessary:  

The provision of your personal data is voluntary, based solely on your consent. If you prevent access, this may result in functional restrictions on the website.  

Revocation of consent:  

You can prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: Browser Add On to deactivate Google Analytics.  

 In addition or as an alternative to the Browser Add-On you can prevent tracking by Google Analytics on our pages by clicking on this link. This will install an opt-out cookie on your device. This prevents Google Analytics from tracking this website and this browser in the future as long as the cookie remains installed in your browser. 

Profiling:  

The tracking tool Google Analytics can be used to evaluate the behaviour of visitors to the website and analyse their interests. For this purpose we create a pseudonymous user profile.  

SSL encryption  

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state–of–the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.  

Change of our data protection regulations  

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always meets the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration then applies to your renewed visit.  

Questions to the data protection officer  

If you have any questions regarding data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly.